Events Calendar

The Chippewa Valley’s Largest Calendar

Upcoming Events

3:15-5:30pm Saturday Oct. 1

Library Grand Re-Opening Concert

Grand re-opening celebration for the L.E. Phillips Memorial Public Library featuring Sue Orfield + Dustin Degolier at 3:15pm and Jim Pullman at 4:30pm.

L.E. Phillips Memorial Public Library
Eau Claire

Music

5:30-7:30pm Saturday Oct. 1

Live Music at Vino Cappuccino

Live music on the patio at Vino Cappuccino. Enjoy authentic wood-fired pizza, local wines & beers, coffee, unique homemade desserts, and more.

Vino Cappuccino
Elk Mound

Music

7-10pm Saturday Oct. 1

October Tree Live

Soaring, emotionally-expressive vocals and sassy strings presented in a rhythmic style with the utmost authenticity of just six strings and one voice.

The Red Mixer
Eau Claire

Music

9pm Saturday Oct. 1

Breakneck The Mage

Breakneck the Mage returns for the first time in 5 years, live on stage Joined by Fathom, and HMisfit.

Every Buddy's Bar
Chippewa Falls

Music

2pm Sunday Oct. 2

Guest Artist: Ann DuHamel, piano

Ann’s latest project, “Prayers for a Feverish Planet,” features 60 new works for piano and piano/electronics about climate change. This event is free and open to the public.

Gantner Concert Hall, Haas Fine Arts Center
Eau Claire

Music

7:30-9:30pm Wednesday Oct. 5

Live on The Lakely Stage: The Nunnery

An independent musician that bridges the gap between bright-eyed pop composition and hands-on atmospheric live layering of voice.

The Lakely
Eau Claire

Music

6:30-8:30pm Friday Oct. 7

Cathy Reitz & 7 Swing Concert

Joint fundraiser for Unity Spiritual Center & Stand in the Light Memory Choir. An evening of music, song & inspiration.

Unity of Eau Claire Spiritual Center
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Oct. 7

The Boy Band Review

The greatest boy band tribute show in the country.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Oct. 7

First Fridays: Latin American Music

Join Felipe Vargas Magdaleno (guitar), Tulio Rondón (cello), and Nicholas Phillips (piano) for an exciting evening of music from Latin American composers, including Astor Piazzolla, Heitor Villa-Lobos, Radamés Gnattali, Alberto Ginastera, and others.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

9pm Friday Oct. 7

Friend Dog and The Jim Phillips Project

A special night in which The Jim Phillips Project welcomes their new friends from Minneapolis - Friend Dog - who will share the stage with us on the on the first night of their Midwest fall tour.

The Mousetrap
Eau Claire

Music

5pm Saturday Oct. 8

Guest Artist: Artina McCain, Piano

An American Prize winner for her solo piano recordings of these works and won a Gold Global Music Award for her recent album project Heritage.

Gantner Concert Hall, Haas Fine Arts Center
Eau Claire

Music

6-11pm Saturday Oct. 8

Jazz at The Stones Throw

The Groove Merchants Present Jazz; Every month the second Friday and Saturday. 

Second Fri & Sat, 6-11pm

Stones Throw
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Saturday Oct. 8

Arch Allies

A timeless tribute band playing the hits of Bon Jovi, Queen, Journey, Styx, REO, Boston, Queen, Def Leppard, and more.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Saturday Oct. 8

Tish Hinojosa

Hinojosa’s blend of folk, country, Latino, and pop has an undeniable far reaching appeal.

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Menomonie

Music

9pm Saturday Oct. 8

Live Music: Scoop

An 8 piece soul/pop/Motown/funk band covering hits from Stevie Wonder, ABBA, The Beatles, James Brown, and much more.

Cowboy Jack's
Altoona

Music

7:30pm Wednesday Oct. 12

Ani DiFranco

A Grammy Award winner, her music embraces punk, folk, hip hop, jazz, and soul, with rhythmic, poetic, and autobiographical, and political lyrics.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

1-25 of 128


Volume One Tickets

Saturday Oct. 1, 10-11am

Deer Fly Chase

Hickory Ridge Trails, New Auburn

Thursday Nov. 17, 5-8pm

Ladies Night Out

Sleep Inn & Suites Conference Center, Eau Claire