Events Calendar

The Chippewa Valley’s Largest Calendar

Music

Music

7:30pm Friday Jan. 14

Steely Dane

15 of Dane County's best musicians put on an energetic live-show and tribute to the Steely Dan and Donald Fagen songbook.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Tuesday Jan. 18

KAIA String Quartet

A world-class, all female ensemble devoted to promoting the rich and colorful music of Latin America.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Saturday Jan. 22

SYBARITE5

A self-described “string quartet and a bass,” SYBARITE5 has taken audiences by storm all across the US.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

2pm Sunday Jan. 30

Hikaru - ArtsMidwest

Explore Japanese folk music through Hikaru’s magical melodies and striking rhythms.

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Menomonie

Music

7:30pm Thursday Feb. 3

John Mueller's Winter Dance Party

The official live and authentic re-creation of Buddy Holly, Ritchie Valens and the Big Bopper’s final tour.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7pm Saturday Feb. 5

Tim Harmston and Mary Mack

Comedy headliners Tim Harmston and Mary Mack will each do a set, followed by a combined set.

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Menomonie

Music

2pm Sunday Feb. 6

The Drifters

The Drifters are again on tour with a lineup of super talent and meaningful rock & roll songs.

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Menomonie

Music

7:30pm Monday Feb. 21

Time for Three

Hear the various eras, styles, and traditions of Western music fold in on themselves and emerge anew.

Gantner Concert Hall, Haas Fine Arts Center
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Feb. 25

Wisconsin Singers - Come Alive

A revue of American pop music hits that celebrates the thrill of live music from the past five decades.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Feb. 25

Pablo Presents: The Secret Sisters

The Secret Sisters—Laura and Lydia Rogers—grapple with love and loss on fourth album Saturn Return.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7pm Saturday Mar. 5

Disco Night

Shirts & Skins puts on a vibrant show with horn section, disco hits, and video wall.

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Menomonie

Music

7:30pm Saturday Mar. 5

Alicia Olatuja

Brings a grounded relatability to genres as lofty as classical, as venerated as jazz, and as gritty as R&B.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Mar. 11

A Tribute to Aretha Franklin

Four time GRAMMY winning Karen Clark Sheard performs a tribute to the Queen of Soul.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Saturday Mar. 12

Gaelic Storm

Gaelic Storm's new album mixes traditional Irish sound with modern influence.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Mar. 25

Hadar Maoz - ArtsMidwest

Traverse 2,500 years of musical tradition from the heart of Central Asia.

Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Menomonie

Music

7:30pm Saturday Mar. 26

The Brubeck Brothers

Chris and Dan Brubeck (sons of the late great Dave Brubeck) are joined by Mike DeMicco and Chuck Lamb.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Friday Apr. 1

Whose Live Anyway?

Hilarious improv comedy with cast members Ryan Stiles, Jeff Davis, Dave Foley, and Joel Murray.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

7:30pm Wednesday Apr. 20

The British Invasion

A celebration of the music of the British Invasion of pop music in 1964.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

51-75 of 80