The Best of Chippewa Falls Volume One's guide to the riverside city » Presented by Mason Companies, Leinie Lodge, Northwestern Bank, and Go Chippewa Falls

Events Calendar

The Chippewa Valley’s Largest Calendar

Upcoming Events

6:30-9pm Monday May. 23

I Won't Forget: Memories and Music

A fundraising concert for the ADRC and the Stand in the Light Memory Choir. Joined by Luther College's Nordic Choir.

Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire

Music

8:30-11:30pm Saturday May. 28

Late Night Jazz: Sue Orfield Trio

Local favorite Sue Orfield will be featured in a trio with Josh Gallagher on piano and Jeremy Boettcher on bass.

The Lakely
Eau Claire

Music

8:30-11:30pm Friday Jun. 3

Late Night Jazz: Tyler Lustek Group

Tyler Lustek is a jazz pianist, teacher, and composer from Eau Claire, WI. Tyler is currently a graduate student studying jazz piano at Northern Illinois University in DeKalb, IL after completing his undergraduate degree in music education at UW-Madison.

The Lakely
Eau Claire

Music

6-8pm Friday Jun. 10

Tyler Lustek Trio

Join the Tyler Lustek Trio for a night of Jazz and Wine.

200 Main Art & Wine Gallery
Eau Claire

Music

6-11pm Friday Jun. 10

Jazz at The Stones Throw

The Groove Merchants Present Jazz; Every month the second Friday and Saturday. 

Second Fri & Sat, 6-11pm

Stones Throw
Eau Claire

Music

8:30-11:30pm Friday Jun. 10

Late Night Jazz: Sorghum Trio

The Sorghum Trio is an Eau Claire-based group of friends that share a love of feel-good music and protein-rich cereal grains.

The Lakely
Eau Claire

Music

6-11pm Saturday Jun. 11

Jazz at The Stones Throw

The Groove Merchants Present Jazz; Every month the second Friday and Saturday. 

Second Fri & Sat, 6-11pm

Stones Throw
Eau Claire

Music

6:30-8:30pm Saturday Jun. 11

The Artem Jazz Group

A night of jazz and wine with Artem Jazz Group.

200 Main Art & Wine Gallery
Eau Claire

Music

9pm Saturday Jun. 11

Uncommon Denominator

A contemporary jazz, funk, and pop band playing covers.

The Mousetrap
Eau Claire

Music

8:30-11:30pm Friday Jun. 17

Late Night Jazz: Sarah Ohr Trio

The Sarah Ohr Trio is an ensemble which features Jan Hora on trumpet, North Skager on percussion, and Sarah Ohr on harp.

The Lakely
Eau Claire

Music

8:30-11:30pm Friday Jun. 24

Late Night Jazz: Paul Hecht Trio

Paul Hecht brings a wide musical curiosity and a commitment to jazz traditions in the piano/keyboard trio format.

The Lakely
Eau Claire

Music

1-25 of 85