2-3:30pm Saturday Apr. 6
2-3:30pm Saturday Apr. 6
2-4pm Saturday Apr. 6
Witness a painting come to life before your eyes and chat with the artists.
2 Roots Gallery
Eau Claire
2-5pm Saturday Apr. 6
A multi-instrumentalist/vocalist and a veteran of many bands in the Chippewa Valley; Eggplant Heroes, Hey Joe Band, Dan & The Obtainables, and more.
River Bend Winery & Distillery
Chippewa Falls
2-6pm Saturday Apr. 6
40+ wines and spirits to taste, plus 15% off everything in the store or 25% if you pay in cash.
The Coffee Grounds
Eau Claire
6-7pm Saturday Apr. 6
6pm Saturday Apr. 6
A multi-award winning folk/Americana singer-songwriter whose music is deeply rooted in real life stories of love, loss, work, and play.
The Plus
Eau Claire
6:30pm Saturday Apr. 6
A formal evening recalling the romance and elegance of 19th-century Vienna, Austria. Traditional ballroom waltzing, musical performances, piano bars, Austrian cuisine, alcohol service, and more.
Davies Center UWEC
Eau Claire
6:30-7pm Saturday Apr. 6
7-10pm Saturday Apr. 6
Dancing between rock & roll, country, old folk, and jazz bolstered by rich, intricate instrumentation.
The Lakely
Eau Claire
7pm Saturday Apr. 6
Chippewa Area Ice Arena
Chippewa Falls
7:30-9pm Saturday Apr. 6
A completely improvised episode of "Are You Afraid of the Dark" a horror show on Nickelodeon in the 90s.
Oh Claire Improv
Eau Claire
7:30pm Saturday Apr. 6
Sweeney Todd has become a bloody, worldwide success since winning eight Tony Awards, including Best Musical.
Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire
7:30pm Saturday Apr. 6
8pm Saturday Apr. 6
8pm Saturday Apr. 6
Andy Shauf's haunting vocals and unique songwriting take listeners on a captivating emotional ride.
Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire
All DaySunday Apr. 7
All DaySunday Apr. 7
All DaySunday Apr. 7
Campbell's work covers mediums like textiles, comics, drawings, installation, and performance. Umbach is a biographical painter using abstraction, expressionism, and geometric technique.
Furlong Gallery
Menomonie
All DaySunday Apr. 7
Now in its 45th year, the exhibition invites artists and students across Wisconsin to showcase their talents and creativity.
L.E. Phillips Memorial Public Library
Eau Claire
7am-noon Sunday Apr. 7
9-10:15am Sunday Apr. 7
9am-4pm Sunday Apr. 7
9:30am-5:30pm Sunday Apr. 7
Hall of Fame inductee ceremony will take place at 11:30 am on Saturday.
Northern Wisconsin State Fairgrounds
Chippewa Falls
10:30-11:30am Sunday Apr. 7
This is an 8 week program designed for pregnant people in search of education and confidence in their growing baby and changing body.
Habitual Yoga Space
Eau Claire
noon-3:30pm Sunday Apr. 7
Grand Occasions Event Center
Osseo