2016 Regional Football Schedules

V1 Staff

Aaron Rodgers
Above: Aaron Rodgers, as if you didn't already know that.
GREEN BAY PACKERS

Sun, Sep. 11 at Jacksonville Jaguars 12pm // Sun, Sep. 18 at Minnesota Vikings 7:30pm // Sun, // Sep. 25 vs Detroit Lions 12pm // Sun, Oct. 9 vs New York Giants 7:30pm // Sun, Oct. 16 vs Dallas Cowboys 3:25pm // Thu, Oct. 20 vs Chicago Bears 7:25pm // Sun, Oct. 30 at Atlanta Falcons 12pm // Sun, Nov. 6 vs Indianapolis Colts 3:25pm // Sun, Nov. 13 at Tennessee Titans 12pm // Sun, Nov. 20 at Washington Redskins 7:30pm // Mon, Nov. 28 at Philadelphia Eagles 7:30pm // Sun, Dec. 4 vs Houstan Texans 12pm // Sun, Dec. 11 vs Seattle Seahawks 3:25pm // Sun, Dec. 18 at Chicago Bears 12pm // Sat, Dec. 24 vs Minnesota Vikings 12pm // Sun, Jan. 1 at Detroit Lions 12pm

MINNESOTA VIKINGS

Sun, Sept. 11, noon at Tennessee Titans // Sun, Sept. 18, 7:30pm vs Green Bay Packers // Sun, Sept 25, noon at Carolina Panthers // Mon, Oct. 3, 7:30pm vs New York Giants // Sun, Oct. 9, noon vs Houston Texans // Sun, Oct. 23, noon at Philadelphia Eagles // Mon, Oct. 31, 7:30pm at Chicago Bears // Sun, Nov. 6, noon vs Detroit Lions // Sun, Nov. 13, noon at Washington Redskins // Sun, Nov. 20, noon vs Arizona Cardinals // Thu, Nov. 24, 11:30am at Detroit Lions // Thu, Dec. 1, 7:25pm vs Dallas Cowboys // Sun, Dec. 11, noon at Jacksonville Jaguars // Sun, Dec. 18, noon vs Indianapolis Colts // Sat, Dec. 24, noon at Green Bay Packers // Sun, Jan. 1, noon vs Chicago Bears

CHICAGO BEARS

Sun, Sep. 11, 1pm at Houston Texans // Mon, Sep. 19, 8:30pm vs Philadelphia Eagles // Sun, Sep. 25, 8:30pm vs Dallas Cowboys // Sun, Oct. 2, 1pm vs Detroit Lions // Sun, Oct. 9, 1pm at Indianapolis Colts // Sun, Oct. 16, 1pm vs Jacksonville Jaguars // Thu, Oct. 20, 8:25pm at Green Bay Packers // Mon, Oct. 31, 8:30pm vs Minnesota Vikings // Sun, Nov. 13, 1pm at Tampa Bay // Sun, Nov. 20, 1pm at New York Giants // Sun, Nov. 27, 1pm vs Tennessee Titans // Sun, Dec. 4, 1pm vs San Francisco 49ers // Sun, Dec. 11, 1pm at Detroit Lions // Sun, Dec. 18, 1pm vs Green Bay Packers // Sun, Dec. 24, 1pm vs Washington Redskins // Sun, Jan. 1, 1pm at Minnesota Vikings

DETROIT LIONS

Sun, Sep. 11, 4:25pm at Indianapolis Colts // Sun, Sep. 18, 1pm vs Tennessee Titans // Sun, Sep. 25, 1pm at Green Bay Packers // Sun, Oct. 2, 1pm at Chicago Bears // Sun, Oct. 9, 1pm vs Philadelphia Eagles // Sun, Oct. 16, 1pm vs Los Angeles Rams // Sun, Oct. 23, 1pm vs Washington Redskins // Sun, Oct. 30, 1pm at Houston Texas // Sun, Nov. 6, 1pm at Minnesota Vikings // Sun, Nov. 20, 1pm vs Jacksonville Jaguars // Thu, Nov. 24, 12:30pm vs Minnesota Vikings // Sun, Dec. 4, 1pm at New Orleans Saints // Sun, Dec. 11, 1pm vs Chicago Bears // Sun, Dec. 18, 1pm at New York Giants // Mon, Dec. 26, 8:30pm, at Dallas Cowboys // Sun, Jan. 1, 1pm vs Green Bay Packers

WISCONSIN BADGERS

Sat, Sep. 3 vs LSU Tigers // Sat, Sep. 10 vs Akron Zips // Sat, Sep. 17 vs Georgia State Panthers // Sat, Sep. 24 at Michigan State Spartans // Sat, Oct. 1 at Michigan Wolverines // Sat, Oct. 15 vs Ohio State Buckeyes // Sat, Oct. 22 at Iowa Hawkeyes // Sat, Oct. 29 vs Nebraska Cornhuskers // Sat, Nov. 5 at Northwestern Wildcats // Sat, Nov. 12 vs Illinois Fighting Illini // Sat, Nov. 19 at Purdue Boilermakers // Sat, Nov. 26 vs Minnesota Gophers

MINNESOTA GOLDEN GOPHERS

Sat, Sep. 10 vs Indiana State Sycamores // Sat, Sep. 24 Colorado State Rams // Sat, Oct. 1 at Penn State Nittany Lions // Sat, Oct. 8 vs Iowa Hawkeyes // Sat, Oct. 15 at Maryland Terrapins // Sat, Oct. 22 vs Rutgers Scarlet Knights // Sat, Oct. 29 at Illinois Fighting Illini // Sat, Nov. 5 vs Purdue Boilermakers // Sat, Nov. 12 Nebraska Cornhuskers // Sat, Nov. 19 vs Northwestern Wildcats // Sat, Nov. 26 at Wisconsin Badgers

ALTOONA RAILROADERS

Sep. 9 vs. Regis // Sep. 16 at Neillsville/Granton // Sep. 23 vs. Osseo-Fairchild // Sep. 30 vs. Edgar  // Oct. 7 vs. Spencer/Columbus // Oct. 14 vs. Stanley-Boyd

AUGUSTA BEAVERS

Sep. 9 at Cochrane-Fountain City // Sep. 16 vs. Eleva-Strum // Sep. 23 at Whitehall // Sep. 30 vs. Independence/Gilmanton // Oct. 7 at Blair-Taylor // Oct. 14 vs. Alma Center Lincoln

BLOOMER BLACKHAWKS

Sep. 9 at Northwestern // Sep. 16 vs. Cumberland // Sep. 23 at Ladysmith // Sep. 30 vs. Chetek-Weyerhaeuser // Oct. 7, vs. Hayward/Lac Courte Oreilles // Oct. 14 at Barron

CADOTT HORNETS

Sep. 9 vs. Stanley-Boyd // Sep. 16 vs. Fall Creek // Sep. 23 at Spencer/Columbus // Sep. 30 vs. Colby // Oct. 7 at Phillips // Oct. 13 at Regis

CHIPPEWA FALLS CARDINALS

Sep. 9 at Eau Claire Memorial // Sep. 16 vs Superior // Sep. 23 vs River Falls // Sep. 30 vs Eau Claire North at Carson Park // Oct. 7 vs. Hudson // Oct. 14 at Menomonie  

CHIPPEWA FALLS MCDONELL

Sep. 9 at Greenwood // Sep. 16 at Athens // Sep. 24 vs. Wisconsin Rapids Assumption // Sep. 30 vs Thorp // Oct. 7 at Loyal // Oct. 14 at Owen-Winthee

COLFAX VIKINGS

Sep. 9 at Glenwood City // Sep. 16 vs. Elk Mound // Sep. 23 at Washburn/Bayfield/So. Shore // Sep. 30 at Mondovi // Oct. 7 vs Boyceville // Oct. 14 at Durand

DURAND PANTHERS

Sep. 9 vs Boyceville // Sep. 16 vs Grantsville // Sep. 23 at Spring Valley // Sep. 30 vs Glenwood City // Oct. 7 at Elk Mound // Oct. 14 vs Colfax

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL OLD ABES

Sep. 9 vs Chippewa Falls // Sep. 16 at River Falls // Sep. 23 vs Eau Claire North // Sep. 30 at Hudson // Oct. 7 vs Menomonie // Oct. 14 at Rice Lake

EAU CLAIRE REGIS RAMBLERS

Sep. 9 at Altoona // Sep. 16 at NC-Pitsville // Sep. 24 vs. Colby High School // Oct. 1 at Spencer/Columbus Catholic // Oct. 7 at Neillsville/Granton // Oct. 13 vs Cadott

EAU CLAIRE NORTH HUSKIES

Sep. 9 at Menomonie // Sep. 16 vs. Rice Lake // Sep. 23 at Eau Claire Memorial // Sep. 30 vs. Chippewa Falls // Oct. 7 at River Falls // Oct. 14 vs Superior

ELEVA-STRUM CARDINALS

Sep. 2 vs Independence // Sep. 9 vs. Blair-Taylor // Sep. 16 at Augusta // Sep. 23 vs. Melrose-Mindoro // Sep. 30 at Lincoln  // Oct. 7 vs. Whitehall // Oct. 14 at Cochrane-Fountain City

ELK MOUND MOUNDERS

Sep. 2 vs. Glenwood City // Sep. 9 at St. Croix Falls // Sep. 16 at Colfax // Sep. 23 vs. Mondovi // Sep. 30 at Boyceville // Oct. 7 vs. Durand // Oct. 14 at Spring Valley

FALL CREEK CRICKETS

Sep. 9 @ Colby // Sep. 16 @ Cadott // Sep. 23 @ Tomahawk // Sep. 30 @ Stanley-Boyd // Oct. 7 vs. Osseo-Fairchild // Oct. 14 vs. Neillsville/Granton

MENOMONIE MUSTANGS

Sep. 9 vs Eau Claire North // Sep. 16 at Hudson // Sep. 23 vs Superior // Sep. 30 vs Rice Lake // Oct. 7 at Eau Claire Memorial // Oct. 14 vs Chippewa Falls

MONDOVI BUFFALOES

Sep. 9 at Spring Valley // Sep. 16 vs Glenwood City // Sep. 23 at Elk Mound  // Sep. 30 vs Colfax // Oct. 7 at Webster // Oct. 14 at Boyceville

OSSEO-FAIRCHILD THUNDER

Sep. 9 vs NC-Auburndale // Sep. 16 vs Stanley-Boyd // Sep. 23 at Altoona // Sep. 30 vs Neillsville/Granton // Oct. 7 at Fall Creek // Oct. 14 vs Colby

STANLEY-BOYD ORIOLES

Sep. 9 at Cadott // Sep. 16 at Osseo-Fairchild // Sep. 23 vs Neillsville/Granton // Sep. 30 vs Fall Creek // Oct. 7 at Colby // Oct. 14 at Altoona