8am-6pm Saturday Apr. 20
1:30-2:30pm Saturday Apr. 20
Local Cellist and Director of the UWEC String Academy, Nathaniel Pierce, will perform a cello concert for children and families.
Altoona Public Library
Altoona
2-5pm Saturday Apr. 20
Enjoy the acoustic sounds of Sherry Lynn playing folk, pop and country covers from the 70s and beyond.
River Bend Winery & Distillery
Chippewa Falls
2-3pm Saturday Apr. 20
Presenting "Faure's Requiem" and other choral musical selections as part of a music presentation focused on Peace.
Christ Church Cathedral
Eau Claire
6:30-10pm Saturday Apr. 20
Brady Luke Band opens with modern & classic country and creative originals. Kroeze was runner up on NBC's The Voice and has had an iTunes TOP 5 country song.
Stanley Theater
Stanley
7-9pm Saturday Apr. 20
Blending folk, country, and Americana influences, he plays original inventive acoustic guitar compositions.
2 Roots Gallery
Eau Claire
7-9pm Saturday Apr. 20
7-10pm Saturday Apr. 20
A truly unique, one-man-band operation, with a jazz/rock style using his feet to drum and use pedal boards, record rhythm, and layer it with guitar and vocals.
The Lakely
Eau Claire
7-10pm Saturday Apr. 20
7:30pm Saturday Apr. 20
Nationally recognized jazz educator Sean Jeans and 10 time Grammy award winner Lewis Nash headline this concert, joined by UWEC Jazz I ensemble.
Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire
7:30-9:30pm Saturday Apr. 20
Born in America’s Heartland, this 26-year-old Minnesota native takes pride in the blended sound that pulls from his roots.
The Heyde Center for the Arts
Chippewa Falls
7:30pm Saturday Apr. 20
Nationally recognized jazz educator Sean Jeans and 10 time Grammy award winner Lewis Nash headline this concert, joined by UWEC Jazz I ensemble.
Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire
8:30-9:30pm Saturday Apr. 20
Featuring Chicago's top musical improvisers coming together for an evening of fast-paced musical improv.
Oh Claire Improv
Eau Claire
1:30-4:30pm Sunday Apr. 21
Blend of vocal harmony and acoustic ambiance with a different take on classic and contemporary country, pop, rock & more.
River Bend Winery & Distillery
Chippewa Falls
2-3pm Sunday Apr. 21
Presenting "Faure's Requiem" and other choral musical selections as part of a music presentation focused on Peace.
Our Savior's Lutheran Church
Menomonie
6-8pm Monday Apr. 22
A big band playing all varieties of music from 40s swing to modern arrangements and everything in between.
The Plus
Eau Claire
5pm Tuesday Apr. 23
Violinist Christine Harada Li is a versatile artist with an international career as a performer, educator, and arts leader.
Phillips Recital Hall, Haas Fine Arts Center, UWEC
Eau Claire
7-9pm Wednesday Apr. 24
7pm Wednesday Apr. 24
4:15-5pm Thursday Apr. 25
This 6-week introduction to drums for worship will establish a working knowledge on how to flow in 3 of the most common varieties of "time signatures."
CollECtive Arts
5pm Thursday Apr. 25
A strong musical force in Taiwan, The Little Giant Chinese Chamber Orchestra (“LGCCO”), represents a new generation of Chinese orchestral music.
Gantner Concert Hall, Haas Fine Arts Center
Eau Claire
7-8pm Thursday Apr. 25
This 6-week introduction will give bass and electric guitar players a basic knowledge of navigating their fretboard with movable forms and shapes in the upper neck.
CollECtive Arts
7-9pm Thursday Apr. 25
7:30pm Thursday Apr. 25
Paying tribute to perhaps the greatest country music supergroup in history, which featured Willie Nelson, Waylon Jennings, and Johnny Cash.
Pablo Center at the Confluence
Eau Claire
6-9pm Friday Apr. 26